• Globe Online Store
    Factory-Direct Deal

  • Sign In / Register
  • |
  • Currencies:
    USD
    1. USDUS Dollar
    2. EUREuro
    3. GBPGBP
    4. AUDAUD
  • |
  • FAQs
  • |
  • Hotlines
  • Hotlines:
  • 1800 741-1388(US)
  • /
  • +86 755 29620083
live chat
>> Fiber Optic Power Meter Source SC FC ST Connector Optical Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Power Meter Source SC FC ST Connector Optical Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Power Meter Source SC FC ST Connector Optical Test Equipment

  1. (Be the first to write a review)
  • Item number:
  • a16121900ux0471
  • Price: $38.09
  • 3in stock

    You can order at maximum the number of units in stock.
  • Free Shipping ( Wholesale Volume Discount )
  1. Product Desicription
  2. Shipping & Delivery
  3. Returns & Refund

Description:

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cable's capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.

 

Features:

1. Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.

2. Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous option.(3 x AA batteries included)

3. Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.

4. 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.

5. Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.

 

 

Specifications:

  • Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
  • Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3
  • Input: DC 9V/1000mA
  • Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm
  • Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor
  • Tempture(C): -10 - +60
  • Storage Tempture(C): -25 - +70
  • Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)
  • Working Hours: >48 hours
  • Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in

Package Content:

1 x Optical Multi-meter

1 x Oxford Fabric Case

1 x User Manual

3 x AA Battery

1 x ST, FC, SC Connector


Form FactorHandheld
ProductOptical Power Meter
Country of ManufactureCHINA
MaterialPlastic & Metal
Net Weight318g
Package Content1 x Optical Multi-meter,1 x Manual,3 x AA Battery
ModelMTV310
Main ColorGray, Blue
BrandUxcell
MPNDoes Not Apply
Manufacturer Part NumberDoes Not Apply
Customer Reviews
  • Average Customer Review (0 customer reviews)
  • 5
  • Write Review
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
1.Tell us what you think about this item.Write a comment on this product and share your opinion with other people.Please make sure that your review focus on this item.
2.You can earn reward points when you login in and write a review.
3.Your review will become effective within 24 hours.
Write a review for Fiber Optic Power Meter Source SC FC ST Connector Optical Test Equipment
  • Rating:
  1. NOTE:
  2. HTML is not translated!
Your View History
You have not viewed any products, let's go now!
close
Copyright © 2006-2024 SourcingMap Ltd. All Rights Reserved.