• Globe Online Store
    Factory-Direct Deal

  • Sign In / Register
  • |
  • Currencies:
    USD
    1. USDUS Dollar
    2. EUREuro
    3. GBPGBP
    4. AUDAUD
  • |
  • FAQs
  • |
  • Hotlines
  • Hotlines:
  • 1800 741-1388(US)
  • /
  • +86 755 29620083
live chat
>> FTTH SC/UPC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Adapter Connector Blue Black
FTTH SC/UPC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Adapter Connector Blue Black

FTTH SC/UPC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Adapter Connector Blue Black

  1. (Be the first to write a review)
  • Item number:
  • a15110600ux1042
  • Price: $6.59
  • 10in stock

    You can order at maximum the number of units in stock.
  • Free Shipping ( Wholesale Volume Discount )
  1. Product Desicription
  2. Shipping & Delivery
  3. Returns & Refund

Specifications:

Product Name                 Optic Fiber Connector                                  
Type SC/UPC-P
Fit Fiber Cable Size 3.5mm
Overall Size 53 x 9 x 8 mm / 2.09" x 0.35" x 0.31" (L*W*T)
Main Material Plastic
Color Blue, Black
Net Weight 5g
Package Content 1 x Optic Fiber Connector

Description:
SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber connector. Reusable, fast connector. Doesn't require polishing only cut the fiber according to the required dimensions and make you connector in less than two minutes. If something goes wrong you don't loose the connector pull up the fiber and try again. You don't waste time curing or polishing the fiber. You only have to prepare the fiber, cut the fiber and insert into the connector. 

  • Telecom, CATV Network, Fiber to the home (FTTH). 
  • Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Network (WAN).
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Patch Panel, ONU.
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network.
Customer Reviews
  • Average Customer Review (0 customer reviews)
  • 5
  • Write Review
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
  1. (0)
1.Tell us what you think about this item.Write a comment on this product and share your opinion with other people.Please make sure that your review focus on this item.
2.You can earn reward points when you login in and write a review.
3.Your review will become effective within 24 hours.
Write a review for FTTH SC/UPC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Adapter Connector Blue Black
  • Rating:
  1. NOTE:
  2. HTML is not translated!
Your View History
You have not viewed any products, let's go now!
close
Copyright © 2006-2016 SourcingMap Ltd. All Rights Reserved.